

Emerald Point Lakeside Restaurant and Pub
Starters
Lakeside Wings
Jumbo wings, deep fried and tossed in your choice of sauce and served with blue cheese. Traditional buffalo sauce, Thai Chili with chopped peanuts, teriyaki, BBQ grilled. (Boneless wings available upon request)
$16
Garlic Skillet Shrimp & Chorizo
Shrimp, chorizo, fresh chopped garlic, white wine, EVOO and fresh parsley roasted in a cast iron skillet served with bread
$16
Short Rib Sliders (3)
Slow-braised short rib on pretzel slider rolls
$14
Mom's Meatballs
Old school family recipe. Served in a hot skillet with marinara sauce, topped with cool ricotta cheese, shaved parmesan cheese and grilled bread slices
$15
Fried Calamari
Fresh calamari rings and tentacles coated in seasoned flour and fried until golden brown. Served with homemade marinara
$17
Mozzarella Sticks
Our large whole milk mozzarella sticks with toasted breadcrumbs, Pecorino Ramano cheese and parsley. Fried until golden brown and served with homemade marinara
$14
Half Rack of Ribs
Half rack of baby back ribs smothered in BBQ sauce
$14
Bavarian Pretzel
Jumbo Bavarian pretzel with grilled kielbasa, served with mustard and cheese sauce
$18
Cajun Shrimp
Skillet-blackened Cajun shrimp with shallot cream sauce
$19
Turkey Eggrolls
Crispy fried eggroll filled with roasted turkey breast, mashed potatoes, stuffing and cranberry sauce, served with madeira wine gravy
$16
Soups
French Onion
$9
Pumpkin Soup
$8
Soup of the Day
Please ask your server
$8
Salads & Wraps
House Salad
Mixed greens, tomatoes, red onions and English cucumbers tossed in our house lemon vinaigrette
$15
Classic Caesar
Crispy romaine lettuce, house Caesar dressing and homemade brick oven toasted focaccia croutons
$15
Protein
Chicken
$18Shrimp
$20Loaded Wedge
Wedge of iceberg lettuce topped with bacon, tomatoes, shaved red onion, hard-boiled egg, chunks of blue cheese, blue cheese dressing and a squeeze of balsamic glaze
$16
Cobb Salad
Mixed greens, tomatoes, onions, shredded cheddar, bacon, celery, hard-boiled egg, fresh corn and chilled sliced marinated chicken breast, tossed with white maple balsamic vinaigrette
$20
Hudson Valley Apple Salad
Spinach, sliced apples, toasted almonds, dried cranberries, red onions and white cheddar cheese tossed in an apple cider vinaigrette
$15
Protein
Chicken
$18Shrimp
$20Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled chicken, romaine, Caesar dressing, and Parmesan in a wrap. Served with fries
$16
Chicken BLT
Grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and chipotle mayo. Served with fries
$16
Kids
All kids meals include a fountain drink
Mac & Cheese
The original Emerald Point Mac & Cheese
$10
Pasta
Penne with home-made marinara or butter
$10
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Crispy hand battered chicken breast, with a side of fries
$10
JR. Cheeseburger
Hamburger patty topped with cheese and served with fries
$10
Between The Buns
All served with fries. Sweet potato fries +$2; Onion rings +$3. Gluten Free rolls are available. Proudly serving Pat LaFrieda meats
Apple Turkey Panini
Roasted turkey, sliced apples, cheddar cheese, bacon and a honey mustard BBQ sauce
$16
Ribeye Cheesesteak
Thin sliced ribeye steak and Cooper's sharp American cheese on a long roll
$19
Onions and Peppers
Onions & Peppers
$2Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Hand dipped fried chicken on a brioche roll with lettuce, tomato, fried pickle chips and a sweet and spicy chipotle mayo
$18
Emerald Point Classic
Our classic all-American cheeseburger made with our blend of chuck and short rib, char-grilled and topped with American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and red onion
$17
Cadillac Burger
Crispy bacon, smokey sweet BBQ sauce, onion rings, cheddar cheese and chipotle ranch
$18
The Dip
Our special blend patty topped with Swiss cheese and bourbon fried onions on a brioche roll. Quick dipped in au jus and served with a side of horseradish cream sauce
$18
Where's the Beef
Garden veggie burger with lettuce, tomato, and red onion, or dressed like any burger style above
$17
Mains
Drunken Pasta*
Rich, creamy pink vodka sauce tossed with penne pasta and fresh basil. Want it spicy? We got you covered!
$16
Protein
Chicken
$22Sausage
$22Shrimp
$24Emerald Cajun Mac & Cheese*
Cajun seasoned and skillet blackened chicken breast in Emerald's famous mac & cheese sauce with cavatappi pasta
$22
Fish & Chips
Fresh Atlantic Cod dipped in our own Irish lager beer batter, deep fried until golden brown. Served with fries, homemade tartar sauce and lemon
$22
Chicken Classics
Marsala- mushrooms in Marsala wine sauce Francese- egg-battered, lemon-white wine sauce Parmesan- marinara and melted mozzarella Served over pappardelle pasta
$24
Shrimp & Scallop Pesto
Grilled shrimp and scallops over pappardelle with pesto cream sauce
$30
Apple Pork
8oz French-cut pork chop roasted with apples and topped with apple brandy cream sauce. Served with baby potatoes and vegetable of the day
$28
Personal Lasagna
Layers of pasta, meat sauce, creamy ricotta, and melted mozzarella in a hot skillet
$25
Stuffed Sole
Sole stuffed with scallops, shrimp, and crab, baked in a tomato, caper, and white wine sauce. Served over creamy risotto
$32
Skirt Steak
Grilled skirt steak with chimichurri. Served with potato and vegetable of the day
$28
Salmon
Baked salmon with lemon, garlic, and fresh herb cream sauce. Served with potato and vegetable of the day
$25
Braised Beef Short Rib
Slow braised beef short rib with fresh aromatics, red wine and beef demi-glace, served over pappardelle pasta
$34
Wood Fired Brick Oven Pizza
Our 12" pizzas are Neapolitan style, cooked in an 800-degree wood-fired oven **Cauliflower crust available upon request
Pizza Margherita
Crushed plum tomato, fresh mozzarella, with sea salt and fresh basil finish
$16
Prosciutto & Fig
Fig spread, thin sliced prosciutto and fresh mozzarella, topped with fresh arugula salad and balsamic glaze
$20
Sausage & Ricotta
Crumbled sausage and ricotta
$18
Sweet & Spicy Pepperoni
Crushed plum tomato with old school cup and char pepperoni and fresh mozzarella, drizzled with hot honey
$18
The Point
Crushed plum tomato, mushrooms, pepperoni, sausage, green peppers and mozzarella
$18
Cheese
Mozzarella cheese and homemade marinara sauce
$16